Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Exochorda racemosa

Pronunciation: Ek-so-kor-duh ray-see-mo-suh
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Common pearlbush
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 10'
Width to: 12'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Pure white
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in seedbed in autumn. Insert softwood cuttings in summer
Native to: N. China
Notes for Identification:

This is a dense, rounded shrub with arching branches. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants

Seed photo: 1
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com