Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Tropaeolum peregrinum

Pronunciation: Tro-pay-oh-lum per-uh-gree-num
Family: Tropaeolaceae family
Synonym: Tropaeolum aduncun, tropaeolum canariense
Common Name: Canary vine, canary creeper
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 8-12'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
Bloom Description: You can let canary creeper spread over the ground on its own, ramble up a trellis, or scramble over shrubs and around other plants. It owes its common name to its showy yellow flowers with deeply fringed petals that resemble the wings of a canary in flight. Prefers warm, dry conditions.
Pests and Diseases: Pests: aphidsspider mitestarnished plant bug diseases: bacterial leaf spotbacterial wiltfungal leaf spot
Propagation: Propagate by seed - plant seeds indoors 4 to 6 weeks before the last frost date. Direct seed outside after danger of frost is passed. Germination temperature: 55 f to 65 f days to emergence: 7 to 10
Notes for Identification: Train onto supports or plant where other plants can support it.  non-aggressive non-invasive not native to north america - native to mexico and central and south americaplant info from: cornell university
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com