Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Exochorda x macrantha 'the bride'

Pronunciation: Ek-so-kor-duh ma-kran-tha
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Pearlbush
Cultivar: 'the bride'
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 6'
Width to: 10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Propagation: Sow seed in seedbed in autumn. Insert softwood cuttings in summer
Notes for Identification: This compact, arching, mound forming, hybrid shrub has light to midgreen leaves. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plantsphoto: by kodamatic
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com