Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Thalictrum rochebrunianum

Pronunciation: Tha-lik-trum ro-shay-broo-nee-ay-um
Family: Ranunculaceae family
Common Name: Lavender mist
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 3-5'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Its delicate, dense clouds of tiny purple flowers give this perennial its common name of lavender mist. The foliage is lacy and dainty as well
Propagation: Propagate by seed, division or separation - sow seeds in the fall when they are fresh. Divide in the spring.
Notes for Identification: Keep soil moist but not soggy. Mulch in colder climates non-aggressive non-invasive not native to north america - native to japanplant info from: cornell university
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com