Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Exochorda korolkowii

Pronunciation: Ek-so-kor-duh kor-ol-kov-ee-eye
Family: Rosaceae
Synonym: Exochorda albertii
Common Name: Turkestan pearlbush
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 10'
Width to: 10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in seedbed in autumn. Insert softwood cuttings in summer
Native to: China
Notes for Identification: This is an upright shrub. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com