Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'wild horses'

Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Wild horses
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 37"
Width to: 24-30"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Cream yellow with black purple halo above green yellow throat, 7 x 37,
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Early, evergreen, reblooms, tetraploid (trimmer 1999)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com