Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'will return'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Will return
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 18"
Width to: 15 -24"
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Pink with darker pink eye and yellow throat, 4. 5" x 18"
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Early to midseason, diploid, evergreen, award of merit (spalding 1983)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com