Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'stellar star'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Stellar star
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 24"
Width to: 18-24"
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Creamy lavender with lavender eye green throat, 7" x 24"
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Early, rebloomer, semi evergreen, tetraploid (lambertson 2002)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com