Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'sidewinder oh seven'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Sidewinder oh seven
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 27"
Width to: 18-24"
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Orchid with a violet eye and green throat, ufo, 7" x 27"
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Early, semi evergreen, rebloomer, tetraploid (dan hansen 04)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com