Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'sanibel shell'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Sanibel shell
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Peach apricot with slight ruffling and thin gold edge, rose halo and lime green throat, 6" x 28"
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Tetraploid, evergreen, early, rebloomer, (kirchoff)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com