Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'riseman's flame'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Riseman's flame
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 22"
Width to: 18-24"
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Cream yellow with rose red overlaid patterns above green throat, 6" x 22"
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Fragrant, early to midseason, rebloomer, semi evergreen, diploid (hansen)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com