Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Arabis caucasica

Pronunciation: A-ruh-biss kaw-kass-ih-kuh
Family: Brassicaceae family
Synonym: Arabis albida, arabis billardieri, arabis alpina
Common Name: Caucasian rockcress
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 0. 5-1'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Tiny, fragrant white flowers grace this dainty, cool-season alpine. Perfect for rock gardens, the front of garden borders, and spilling over rock walls.
Pests and Diseases: Pests: aphids
Propagation: Propagate by seed, cuttings, division or separation - stem cuttings taken in the spring are very easy to root. Divide every 2 or 3 years after flowering or in fall. The plants can be grown from seed, but cuttings are much easier and more reliable.
Notes for Identification: Deadhead and cut the plants back after flowering to encourage healthy foliage growth. Unpruned plants develop long bare branches with leaves only at the ends. Pruning helps performance the following year, but don't prune in fall. Deer resistant non-aggressive non-invasive not native to north america - native to the mediterranean and asia minor fragrant - blooms have a sweet fragranceplant info from: cornell university 
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com