Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euryops pectinatus

Pronunciation: Yoor-ee-ops pek-tin-ay-tus
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Green euryops, bush daisy
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 3'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
Bloom Description: Bright yellow flowerheads
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in spring at 50-55f. Insert softwood cuttings in late spring, or insert semi ripe cuttings in summer
Native to: South africa
Notes for Identification: This is a vigorous shrub. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com