Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euryops acraeus

Family: Asteraceae
Synonym: Euryops evansii
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 12"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Deep yellow flowerheads
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained
Propagation: Sow seed in spring at 50-55f. Insert softwood cuttings in late spring, or insert semi ripe cuttings in summer
Native to: South africa
Notes for Identification: This is a dense dome shaped shrub. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com