Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'persian market'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Persian market
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 27"
Width to: 18-24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Rose with light midribs and a darker watermark, 7" x 27"
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Fragrant, rebloomer, midseason, tetraploid, evergreen, it won honorable mention aadsc star performer in 1996. (munson 1969)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com