Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'peacock maiden'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Peacock maiden
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Spider-purple with creamy white eye, 9. 5 " x 31"
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Midseason, rebloomer, fragrant, evergreen, diploid (carpenter 1982)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com