Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Azara petiolaris

Pronunciation: Uh-zar-uh pet-ee-ol-lay-riss
Family: Flacourtiaceae
Common Name: Holly azara
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 15'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Fragrant, creamy yellow
Soil Type: Moist, fertile, humus rich. Water freely while in growth, sparingly in winter
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Root semi ripe cuttings in summer or grow from seed
Notes for Identification: Source: the american horticulture society
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com