Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Azara lanceolata

Pronunciation: Uh-zar-uh lan-see-o-lay-tuh
Family: Flacourtiaceae
Common Name: Lanceleaf azara, vanilla tree
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 15'
Width to: 15'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Fragrant, bright yellow
Soil Type: Moist, fertile, humus rich. Water freely while in growth, sparingly in winter
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Root semi ripe cuttings in summer or grow from seed
Notes for Identification:  source: the american horticulture societyazara lanceolata is an evergreen shrub
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com