Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Austrocedrus chilensis

Pronunciation: Oss-troh-see-drus chil-ee-en-sis
Family: Cupressaceae
Synonym: Libocedrus chilensis
Common Name: Chilean incense cedar
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 50'
Width to: 12'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Cones
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, moderately fertile
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in late winter or early spring; root semi ripe cuttings in late summer
Native to: Chile and argentina
Notes for Identification: Source: the american horticulture society 
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com