Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'open hearth'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Open hearth
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 26"
Width to: 18-24"
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Red and copper bitone with ruby halo and green throat 9" x 26"
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Mid season, rebloomer dormant, diploid (lambert)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com