Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'new perspective'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: New perspective
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 30"
Width to: 18-24"
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Red gold bitone with green throat, 6 x 30
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Midseason, rebloomer, semi evergreen, tetraploid (salter 1996)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com