Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Obregonia denegrii

Pronunciation: O-bray-gon-ee-a
Family: Cactaceae
Common Name: Artichoke cactus
Plant Type:
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 4"
Width to: 5"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: White or pink, daisy like, narrow petaled
Soil Type: Sharply drained, neutral to slightly alkaline, gritty, poor, humus rich
Plant Perks:
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Sow seed at 70f/21c in spring or summer
Notes for Identification: Seedlings will flower in 2 or three years
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com