Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'fol de rol'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Fol de rol
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 40"
Width to: 24-30"
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Spider, brown and yellow blend with darker eye, 8" x 40",
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Late season, evergreen, diploid (connell 1954)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com