Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'emerald joy'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Emerald joy
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 27"
Width to: 18-24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Spiderlike, eye catching chartreuse with pinched petals, brown brushings and green throat, 6" x 27"
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Midseason, dormant, diploid (hall)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com