Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'double ethel'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Double ethel
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 28"
Width to: 18-24"
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Double peach blooms, with a rose halo, 5" x 28"
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Mid to late season, dormant, diploid, (hayward 1980) not always double, but still very nice color combo.
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com