Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'canadian border patrol'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Canadian border patrol daylily
Cultivar: Canadian border patrol
Height to: 28"
Width to: 15 -24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Canadian border patrol daylily (hemerocallis) produces cream flowers with purple eye zone and green throat, edged lightly with purple, 6" x 28"
Soil Type: Canadian border patrol daylily (hemerocallis) prefers moderately fertile, well drained, neutral soil.
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Canadian border patrol daylily (hemerocallis) is best propagated by rootball division as seeds do not come true to parent.
Notes for Identification: Canadian border patrol daylily (hemerocallis) is evergreen, midseason, rebloomer (salter, 1995)
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com