Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'border lord'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Border lord
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 30"
Width to: 20 - 28"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Cream with purple eye and edging, 6. 5 x 30
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Dormant, tetraploid, (salter 1996)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com