Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'arkansas post'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-cal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Arkansas post
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 36"
Width to: 18 - 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Light pinkish beige with rose purple or deep orchid eye w/green throat, 6" x 36",
Soil Type: Neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Rootball division
Notes for Identification: Dormant, diploid, award of merit and the honorable mention,  (parker 1970)
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com