Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Centranthus ruber

Pronunciation: Sen-tran-thus roo-ber
Family: Valerianaceae
Common Name: Jupiter's beard, keys to heaven, red valerian
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 3'
Width to: 2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Pink to red, tiny blooms clustered together
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Cut Flower
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Self sows freely, can be winter sown, divide in early spring
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com