Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Anemone rivularis

Pronunciation: A-nem-o-nee riv-u-lar-is
Family: Ranunculaceae (buttercup or crowfoot family)
Common Name: Brook anemone
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 3'
Width to: 2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: White flowers stained blue above 3 lobed leaves
Soil Type: Moist, fertile
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
Propagation: Divide clumps in spring or after flowering. Take root cuttings after the plants are dormant or sow fresh seed in the spring.
Notes for Identification: Source: rodale's illustrated encyclopedia of perennials by ellen phillips and c. Colston burrell
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com