Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Anemone multifida

Pronunciation: A-nem-o-nee mul-tif-id-uh
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: Windflower, anemone
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 16"
Width to: 16"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Five petaled, creamy white to pink blooms
Soil Type: Fertile well draining moist soil
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
Propagation: Divide clumps in spring or after flowering. Take root cuttings after the plants are dormant or sow fresh seed in the spring.
Notes for Identification: Source: rodale's illustrated encyclopedia of perennials by ellen phillips and c. Colston burrell
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com