Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Anemone x fulgens

Pronunciation: A-nem-o-nee x ful-gens
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: St. Baro anemone
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 12"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Five petaled, deep red with a blue black eye.
Soil Type: Fertile well drianing moist soil
Propagation: Divide clumps in spring or after flowering. Take root cuttings after the plants are dormant or sow fresh seed in the spring.
Notes for Identification: Short lived perennials that can be grown as annuals. Care: soak the dried tuber for at least 12 hours before planting. Fall planting is recommended for best flowering.
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com