Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Tradescantia sillamontana

Pronunciation: Trad-es-kan-tee-uh see-yuh-mon-tah-nuh
Family: Commelinaceae
Common Name: White velvet
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 12"
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Magenta -pink
Soil Type: Rich, fertile soil
Pests and Diseases: Viruses, aphids, spider mites
Propagation: Sow seeds inside in spring, outdoors in mid spring
Native to: Mexico
Notes for Identification: Source: the american horticulture society
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com