Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Trachelium asperuloides

Family: Campanulaceae
Synonym: Campanula asperuloides
Common Name: Trachelium
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 2"
Width to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Lavendar-blue, white
Soil Type: Quickly draining , sandy soil
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
Pests and Diseases: Aphids and spider mites
Propagation: Sow seeds inside in spring, or outside in late spring after first frost
Native to: Greece
Notes for Identification: Source: the american horticulture society
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com