Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Torreya nucifera

Pronunciation: Tor-ree-uh noo-siff-er-uh
Family: Taxaceae
Synonym: Caryotaxus nucifera, podocarpus nucifer, taxus nucifera
Common Name: Japanese torreya, kaya
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 50'
Width to: 25'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: N/a
Soil Type: Rich fertile, well draining soil
Pests and Diseases: Root rot, needle blight
Propagation: Sow seeds in cold frame, take up to 2 years to germinate
Native to: Japan
Notes for Identification: Source: the american horticulture society
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com