Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Torreya californica

Pronunciation: Tor-ree-uh kal-ih-for-nik-uh
Family: Taxaceae
Common Name: California nutmeg
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 80'
Width to: 25'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: N/a
Soil Type: Rich fertile, well draining soil
Pests and Diseases: Root rot, needle blight
Propagation: Sow seeds in cold frame, take up to 2 years to germinate
Native to: South west usa
Notes for Identification: Source: the american horticulture society
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com