Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Toona sinensis

Family: Taxaceae
Synonym: Cedrela sinensis
Common Name: Chubese toona, chinese cedrela, chinese mahogany
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 50'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: White, greenish white
Soil Type: Fertile, humus rich, moist, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
Propagation: Sow seed in spring after threat of frost
Notes for Identification: Source: american horticulture society
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com