Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Anthriscus sylvestris

Pronunciation: An-thris-kus sil-vess-triss
Family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Wild chervil
Plant Type:
  • biennial
Height to: 3'
Width to: 15"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Tolerates many soil types, prefers moist, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
Propagation: Sow seed after last frost
Notes for Identification: This plant is considered a noxious weed in some states, please check your dnr for more information.
Located in: Herbs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com