Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemerocallis 'stella de oro'

Pronunciation: Hem-er-oh-kal-iss
Family: Hemerocallidaceae
Common Name: Daylily
Cultivar: Stella d'oro
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 15"
Width to: 15"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Golden yellow, single bloom, diurnal,
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained. Can tolerate some drought when established
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Container Gardening
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Sow seed in spring or divide
Notes for Identification: This dwarf daylily is  a diploid and is slightly fragrant.
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com