Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Koelreuteria bipinnata

Pronunciation: Keel-roo-ter-ee-uh by-pin-nay-tuh
Family: Sapindaceae
Common Name: Chinese flame tree, bougainvillea golden rain tree, southern goldenraintree
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 40'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Pests and Diseases: No major pests or disease
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com