Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Koelreuteria paniculata 'fastigiata'

Pronunciation: Keel-roo-ter-ee-uh pan-ick-yoo-lay-tuh
Family: Sapindaceae
Common Name: Columnar golden rain tree
Cultivar: 'fastigiata'
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 40'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Pests and Diseases: No major pests or disease
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com