Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Osteospermum 'cream symphony'

Pronunciation: Oss-tee-oh-spur-mum
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Osteospermum, cape daisy, african daisy
Cultivar: 'cream symphony'
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 18"
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Creamy yellow with a blue disk floret center
Soil Type: Light, moderatley fertile, well drained
Propagation: Sow seed at 64f in spring. In late spring, root softwood cuttings, root semi ripe cuttings in late summer
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com