Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Amaranthus retroflexus

Pronunciation: Am-uh-ranth-us ret-roh-fleks-us
Family: Amaranthaceae
Common Name: Redroot amaranth
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • annual
Height to: 3'
Width to: 15"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Inconspicuous
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Sow seed in spring or take stem cuttings in summer
Notes for Identification:

a caterpillar host plant for the  common sootywing

Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com