Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Amelanchier lamarckii

Pronunciation: Am-uh-lan-kee-er la-mark-ee-eye
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Serviceberry, snowy mespilus, june berry, apple serviceberry
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 20'
Width to: 20'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Sprays of star shaped white flowers
Soil Type: Well drained but not too dry, neutral to acidic
Plant Perks:
  • Fall Foliage
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Fireblight
Propagation: By seed in autumn, layering in late autumn to early spring, or division if suckering
Notes for Identification: Source: the american horticultural society encyclopedia of plants and flowers
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com