Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Crepis capillaris

Pronunciation: Krep-iss kap-ill-air-iss
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Smooth hawksbeard
Plant Type:
  • biennial
  • annual
Height to: 15"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Yellow ray
Soil Type: Tolerant of poor soil
Propagation: Sow seed in early spring
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Biennial
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com