Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Disporum smithii

Pronunciation: Dy-spor-um smith-ee-eye
Family: Colchicaceae
Common Name: Smith's fairy bells
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 24"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Pendant, tubular, bell shaped, greenish white, followed by orange berries in autumn
Soil Type: Cool, moist, well drained, humus rich
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn, divide rhizomes in spring
Native to: British columbia to california
Notes for Identification: This is a clump forming rhizomatous perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com