Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Disporum smilacinum 'firefly'

Family: Liliaceae
Common Name: Fairy bells
Cultivar: 'firefly'
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 6"
Width to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Cool, moist, well drained, humus rich
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn, divide rhizomes in spring
Native to: Korea and japan
Notes for Identification: This is a sparsely branched rhizomatous perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com