Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lycopersicon esculentum 'purple russian'

Pronunciation: Lie-ko-per-si-kon es-kew-len- tum
Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: Common tomato
Cultivar: Purple russian
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Small yellow
Soil Type: The plant prefers light (sandy), medium (loamy) and heavy (clay) soils and requires well-drained soil. The plant prefers acid, neutral and basic (alkaline) soils.
Pests and Diseases: Early blight, late blight, gray leaf spot, verticillium wilt, stink bugs, tomato fruit worm, cutworm, aphids, tomato hornworm
Propagation: By seed. Can be started 6 - 8 wks before tlast frost for earlier blooming
Notes for Identification: Dark maroon-brown pastes are simply delicious. Ind 80 dtm
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com