Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lycopersicon esculentum 'cold set'

Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: Tomato
Cultivar: Cold set
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • annual
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: The plant prefers light (sandy), medium (loamy) and heavy (clay) soils and requires well-drained soil. The plant prefers acid, neutral and basic (alkaline) soils.
Pests and Diseases: Early blight, late blight, gray leaf spot, verticillium wilt, stink bugs, tomato fruit worm, cutworm, aphids, tomato hornworm
Propagation: By seed. Can be started 6 - 8 wks before tlast frost for earlier blooming
Notes for Identification: This canadian salad tomato is a fast and early cropper with red fruits up to 4 inches across. Det 65 dtm
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com