Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lycopersicon esculentum 'ace 55'

Pronunciation: Lie-ko-per-si-kon es-kew-len- tum
Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: Common tomato
Cultivar: Ace 55
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • annual
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Yellow flower
Soil Type: The plant prefers light (sandy), medium (loamy) and heavy (clay) soils and requires well-drained soil. The plant prefers acid, neutral and basic (alkaline) soils.
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Disease resistant
Propagation: By seed. Can be started 6 - 8 wks before tlast frost for earlier blooming
Notes for Identification: Tasty red globes weigh up toa half-pound,very reliable,low acid. 80 days to maturity. All green parts are poisonous.
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com